Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Injection Machine, Energy Saving Injection Machines, Plastic Injection Machines manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Food Container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528), Plastic Cup Thermoforming Machine, Energy Saving Plastic Injection Moulding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product molding machine Plastic Food Container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528)

Plastic Food Container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528)

FOB Price: US $28,600 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $28,600/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50sets/month
Transport Package: standard packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSF-528
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Injection Weight: 2167g
  • Space Between Tie Bars: 810*810mm
  • Max. Mold Height: 850mm
  • Machine Dimension(L*W*H): 8.1*2.2*2.6m
  • Machine Weight: 22t
  • Specification: ISO9001
  • HS Code: 84771010
  • Type: Injection Blow Molding
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Screw Diameter: 85mm
  • Injection Pressure: 149mpa
  • Toggle Stroke: 800mm
  • Min. Mold Height: 350mm
  • Oil Tank Capacity: 1000L
  • Trademark: LONGSHUN
  • Origin: China
Product Description
  We produce Plastic food container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528)   machine  
 
Pls check following specifications and let us know the model which you wanted, or let us know your needed making products details, so that we can check and recommend related machine to you.

 
welcome contact us for more details and professional services.
  
 
Plastic Food Container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528)
 

Clamping Unit:
1. Optimized Platen Design with high rigidity and enlarged space between tie bars
2. Euromap-based Platen Layout with both T-slot & tap holes, locating design in moving platen to better suit various molds
3. New ejection system design with longer ejection stroke, bigger space and better rigidity
4. Hydraulic drivien gear-type mold height adjustion mechanism
5. Relocation of mechanical safety interlock for easier operation
6. linkage structure for front connecting rod increases connectingrod's strength greatly, as well as the whole clamping unit's rigidity & accuracy.


Injection Unit:
1. High Quality Linear Motion Guide ensure the smooth & accuracy of injection process
2. High Speed & Pressure injection structure can improve the injection speed
3. Twin nozzle cylinder ensures more even & stable structure
4. Specilized screw barrel design for various appliance


Hydraulic System:
1. The double proportional compound valve control system pressure & flow, highly sensitive & stable
2. Imported high quality Pump, low in noise, long in lifespan & stable in performance
3. World-famous servo hydraulic system optional, better performance in lower noise & energy saving
4. The precise feedback control of servo system to the pressure & flow, with higher sensitivity & more accurate repeatability precision
5. High performance hydraulic valve, less failure, fast switch, convenient maintenance
6. Low pressure mold protect system, which is more suitable for the precise mould
7. Greese & lubrication oil in dependent lubrication system can lubricate everywhere in the best situation

Plastic Food Container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528)
 
Servo Controller Part:
1. High Precise Control
The servo system can control the machine's pressure, speed & location precisely, make sure that the error of  accurate repeatability precision for the shot measurement is <0.3%

2. High sensitive response
Because the motor vector is matched with the controller accurately, it only takes 0.5sec. inputing the number from 0 to max. Compared with other traditional hydraulic injection molding machine, LSF series is more faster in speed with shorter cycle time and high efficient in production
3. Low noise
Compared with traditional fixed pump & variable pump system, the noise is 1/10 lower under normal circumstance, more suitable for sealed dustless workshop
4. Energy Saving
Overall efficiency is 10% more & driving capacity is 18% more than common machine. This series can save 30-80% energy, and achieve first-class energy efficency
5. Water cooling saving
The system condition prevent high pressure uploading without any power output, leads to the water cooling saving

 
 

 Company Information:
 
Founded  in 2001,Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co.Ltd 
Is a professional manufacturer of PP,PE .PPR ,PVC ,PC ABS ,PET products  injection moulding machine ,the clamp force is from 68 ton to 1680ton .injection weight ranges from 60g to 10000g .
With all those advantages and leading technology implementation,LSF  series injection molding machines are extremely suitable for the injection molding processing of many different types of plastic productssuch as precision electronics, telecommunication equipment, home appliances, toys,  auto parts and so on.
 

Plastic Food Container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
INJECTION UNIT

 
UnitLSF-528
A
 
BC
Screw DiameterMm808590
Screw L/D RatioL/D21.22018.9
Short SizeCm3211023822670
Injection weightG192021672430
Injection Rateg/s456484514
Plasticizing capacityg/s7480100
Injection PressureMpa168149133
Screw SpeedRpm0-150
Screw Strokemm420
 
 
 
 
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp ForceKN5280
Space Between Tie Barsmm810*810
Toggle Strokemm800
Max. Mold Heightmm850
Min. Mold Heightmm350
Ejector Strokemm210
Ejector TonnageKN158
Ejector NumberP17
 
 
OTHERS
Max. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw22+24
Heater PowerKw27.4
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M8.1*2.2*2.6
Oil Tank CapacityL1000
Machine WeightT22
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jenny Bian
880
*From:
To: Miss Jenny Bian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now