Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Moulding Machine, Plastic Machine, Plastic Injection manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Injection Molding Machine Price, Plastic Inejction Machines Prices, Pipe Fitting Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product molding machine Plastic Injection Molding Machine Price

Plastic Injection Molding Machine Price

FOB Price: US $16,888 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $16,888/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000-1500PCS/Year
Transport Package: Nude Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSF-168
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS
  • Injection Rate: 124-194G/S
  • Mold Height: 180-520mm
  • Trademark: LONGSHUN
  • Origin: Jiangsu China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Shot Weight: 274-428gr
  • Tie Bar Sizes: 470*470mm
  • Machine Sizes: 4.9*1.4*1.9m
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8477101090
Product Description
plastic injection molding machine price

Plastic injection machines we build clamping force from 680 to 8800KN, shot weight from 83 to 4390gr, which can meet all kinds of plastic products production requirements.

This machine Equiped with servo motor,  energy saving by 60% in average ,with longer working life (low oil temperature),low noise ,high precision (close looped system ).
 
Welcome contact us for more details and professional services.

Technical specification;

 
 
 
INJECTION UNIT

UnitLSF-168
ABC
Screw DiameterMm455055
Screw L/D RatioL/D22.32018.1
Short SizeCm3301381471
Injection weightG274347428
Injection Rateg/s124157194
Plasticizing capacityg/s13.617.822.7
Injection PressureMpa247196158
Screw SpeedRpm190
 
 
 
 
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp ForceKN1680
Space Between Tie Barsmm460*460
Toggle Strokemm450
Max. Mold Heightmm520
Min. Mold Heightmm180
Ejector Strokemm140
Ejector TonnageKN39.6
Ejector NumberP5
 
 
OTHERS
Max. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw15
Heater PowerKw9.75
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M4.9*1.5*1.9
Machine WeightT5.9

Features: 
1) LCD computer control with big display screen 
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve 
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars 
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds 
5) Large opening stroke 
6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection 
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control 
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device 
9) Screw cold-start prevention device 
10) Melt decompression control 
11) Screw back pressure control 
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection 
13) Differential high speed clamping 
14) Centralized lubrication system 
15) Low pressure mould protection device 
16) Mechanical safety interlock 
17) Double electrical safety interlock 
18) Oil return filter 
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jenny Bian
880
*From:
To: Miss Jenny Bian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now