Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Chair Injection Molding Machine, Plastic Chair Making Machine, Plastic Chair Manufacturing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Colored Plastic Chairs Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machines For The Wall Products, Plastic Food Container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product energy saving injection molding machine Colored Plastic Chairs Injection Molding Machine

Colored Plastic Chairs Injection Molding Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $127,000 US $125,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $127,000
2+ US $125,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50sets/Month
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSF880
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS
  • Tie Bar Sizes: 1000*1000mm
  • Open Stroke: 1000mm
  • Energy Saving: Servo Motor Plastic Chair Injection Molding machine
  • Specification: ISO9001; CE
  • HS Code: 84771010
  • Type: Tube Head Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Voltage: OEM
  • Mold Heights: 400-1000mm
  • Machine Sizes: 11.2*2.6*3.8
  • Trademark: LONGSHUN
  • Origin: China
Product Description
plastic chair injection molding machine
1. Can make many kinds of plastic chairs according to customer need
2. Servo motor system, can save eletricity 50-60%
3. High speed, long lifetime
4. Production technology supports
5. 15 years manufacturing experience TECHNICAL PARAMETER---LSF880

Company Information Company Profile: We are a Chinese professional injection molding machine and mould manufacturer, providing four types of injection machine with clamping force ranging from 600KN to 32000KN and injection weight from 68g to 40570g. With more than 20 years experience, we can produce low energy consumption and high efficient machine.

Advantages:
A) Energy saving: Save 30% to 60% compared to ordinary machine.
B) Easy operating: Parameters settings, system speed adjusting is simple digit function, operate on the control interface like on the ordinary machine.
C) High performance: High response (30ms-130ms), high stability, repetition.
D) Fast response: Energy saving, high precision and lower defectives and waste.
E) Spare parts: Come from Japan, Germany, Italy etc.
F) High precision: Correct the result to 2 decimal places.
G) Visual lubricating system: Protective machinery parts without abrasion and broken.

Important features:
A) Clamping Unit: Five points double toggle mould clamping mechanism is featured with fast opening & clamping, stable & energy saving. Reliable low pressure protection function greatly prolongs the service life of the mould. Mechanical & double electric interlock protection devices guarantee the safety of the operators.
B) Injection Unit: Infection platform is fixed by double axis pin plus flat key so that it is stable. Double cylinder balance infection molten material mechanism provides high-pressure injection of molten material & safe space.
C) Features of hydraulic system: Perfect combination between computer & high efficient proportional plunger variable pump saves electricity by 25%-50%.
D) Controller: Six stages material injection speeds & pressure, three stages pressure holding speed & pressure, and two stages material molten speed & pressure control can meet all complicated process requirement of products. Fuzzy temperature control is used. High & low temperature deviation alarm & thermocouple disconnection inspection functions are available.

Our Services
A) Before sales service: Our sales and technical team can provide the plastic mould design and relevant parameter suggestions to help them decide the most suitable machine.
B) During sales service: We help customer to make the workshop display, such as electricity line and cooling water installation and provide free operating training.
C) After sales service: Our engineers will help customer to install and debug the plastic molding machine. During the 1 year guarantee time, we offer all the damaged parts free of charge.

Deliverty terms Delivery time: 15-35 days Payment terms: 30% deposit, 70% balance
 
 
 
 
INJECTION UNIT
 UnitLSF-880
ABCD
Screw DiameterMm95105110120
Screw L/D RatioL/D24.3222119.2
Short SizeCm33598439648255742
Injection weightG3275400043905225
Injection Rateg/s550679821929
Plasticizing capacityg/s7390.5102.5114
Injection PressureMpa228184152104
Screw SpeedRpm0-110
 
 
 
 
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp ForceKN8800
Space Between Tie Barsmm1000*1000
Toggle Strokemm1000
Max. Mold Heightmm1000
Min. Mold Heightmm400
Ejector Strokemm325
Ejector TonnageKN200
Ejector NumberP21
 
 
OTHERS
Max. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw37+45
Heater PowerKw58.6
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M11.2*2.65*3.8
Machine WeightT45
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Chen
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now