Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.

Buckets Injection Moulding Machine, Bucket Injection Machine, Bucket Making Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Buckets Injection Moulding Machine, Plastic Inejction Machines Prices, Pipe Fitting Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product plastic Products making machine Plastic Buckets Injection Moulding Machine

Plastic Buckets Injection Moulding Machine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000-1500PCS/Year
Transport Package: Nude Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSF-528
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS
  • Tie Bar Sizes: 810*810mm
  • Open Stroke: 800mm
  • Machine Weight: 22t
  • Specification: ISO9001, SGS, CE
  • HS Code: 8477101090
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Injection Weight: 1687-2430gr
  • Mold Sizes: 350-850mm
  • Machine Sizes: 8.1*2.2*2.6m
  • Trademark: Longsheng
  • Origin: Changhzhou, Jiangsu China
Product Description
Plastic Buckets Injection Moulding Machine

This model of machine can make 10 to 25L buckets by change molds.

We can according to your bucket samples to make injection molds.

Equiped with servo motor, which energy saving by 60% in average ,with longer working life (low oil temperature),low noise ,high precision (close looped system ).

Welcome contact us for more details and professional services.

Plastic Buckets Injection Moulding Machine
Technical specification of LSF-528 Plastic Buckets Injection Moulding Machine;
 
 
 
 
 
INJECTION UNIT
 UnitLSF-528
ABCD
Screw DiameterMm75808590
Screw L/D RatioL/D2321.22018.9
Short SizeCm31854211023822670
Injection weightG1687192021672430
Injection Rateg/s426456484514
Plasticizing capacityg/s54.259.360.368.5
Injection PressureMpa191168149133
Screw SpeedRpm0-150
 
 
 
 
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp ForceKN5280
Space Between Tie Barsmm810*810
Toggle Strokemm800
Max. Mold Heightmm850
Min. Mold Heightmm350
Ejector Strokemm210
Ejector TonnageKN158
Ejector NumberP17
 
 
OTHERS
Max. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw55
Heater PowerKw27.4
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M8.1*2.2*2.6
Machine WeightT22
 
Standard equipment:
1) Double cylinder balancing injections
2) High-torque oil-motor preplasticizing
3) Five pivots minus relief angle, double toggles, machine hinge
Mold locking
4) Cabinet-type holder integrates the mold plate
5) Oil motor driven gear mold adjusting
6) Storage-type grease lubricating
7) Pressure and flow whole-proportion running
8) High-performance, low-noise oil pump
9) Multi-step pressure and speed adjusting
10) High-precision position linear transducer
11) Digital memory for mold group

Injection unit of Plastic Buckets Injection Moulding Machine;
1) Four injection pressures and speeds with three additional
Pressures and speeds
2) Suck back function
3) Cold start protection
4) Pre-suck back function
5) Linear displacement transducer accurately monitor injection
Position, providing optimum. Injection accuracy and control
6) Temperature control
7) Heating Status indication

Clamping unit:
1) Three clamp close and open pressures and speeds
2) Mold protection function
3) Hydraulic ejector stroke controlled by transducer
4) Automatic hydraulic die-height adjustment driven by planetary
Gears system
5) Adjustable support under moving platen
6) Automatic high pressure toggle lubrication with low oil level alarm
7) Mechanical, electrical and hydraulic safety interlock devices
8) Linear displacement transducer controls clamping position

Other parts of Plastic Buckets Injection Moulding Machine
1) Independent core in / out pressure and speed
2) Hydraulic unscrewing sequence
3) Hydraulic oil high temperature alarm
4) System pressure gauge
5) Shot counter and reset function
6) Malfunction alarm light
7) Self-diagnostic function
8) Emergency stop buttons placed both front and rear of the machine To provide easy access
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jenny Bian
880
*From:
To: Miss Jenny Bian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now