Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Fruit Crates Injection Machine, Plastic Fruit Crates Making Machine, Plastic Basket Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Fruit Crates Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machines For The Wall Products, Plastic Food Container Plastic Injection Machine (LSF-528) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product energy saving injection molding machine Plastic Fruit Crates Injection Molding Machine

Plastic Fruit Crates Injection Molding Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $67,500 US $66,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $67,500
2+ US $66,000
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSF528
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS
  • Open Stroke: 800mm
  • Tie Bar Sizes: 810*810mm
  • Screw Diameter: 90mm
  • Machine Size: 8.1*2.2*2.6 M
  • Transport Package: Standad Package
  • Origin: Jiangsu China
  • Type: Tube Head Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Voltage: Custome
  • Clamp Force: 528ton
  • Injection Weight: 2600g
  • Machine Weight: 22000kg
  • Trademark: LONGSHUN
  • Specification: ISO 9001
  • HS Code: 84771010
Product Description
Plastic fruit crates injection molding machine

1. Saving electricity by 50-60%
2. production capacity: 80 pcs per hour
3. Durable and high speed, 
4. 20 years production engineer team will supply you technology, training
5. Life long tracking service
6. Responsible for whole project

Company Profile: We are a Chinese professional injection molding machine manufacturer & exporter, providing four types of injection machine with clamping force ranging from 600KN to 32000KN and injection weight from 68g to 40570g. With more than 20 years experience, we can produce low energy consumption and high efficient machine.

Advantages:
A)Energy saving: Save 30% to 60% compared to ordinary machine.
B) Easy operating: Parameters settings, system speed adjusting is simple digit function, operate on the control interface like on the ordinary machine.
C) High performance: High response (30ms-130ms), high stability, repetition.
D) Fast response: Energy saving, high precision and lower defectives and waste.
E) Spare parts: Come from Japan, Germany, Italy etc.
F) High precision: Correct the result to 2 decimal places.
G) Visual lubricating system: Protective machinery parts without abrasion and broken.

Important features:
A) Clamping system: Faster response, stable and high rigidity
B) Injection system: Accurate and flexible, lower rejection rate
C) Control system: Computer and simple operation, molding data memory system
D) Power system: Energy saving, high efficient and precise
E) Metal parts: The thickness of our frame, metal plate and wallboard are thicker than other company.

Service
A) Before sales service: Our sales and technical team can provide the plastic mould design and relevant parameter suggestions to help them decide the most suitable machine.
B) During sales service: We help customer to make the workshop display, such as electricity line and cooling water installation and provide free operating training.
C) After sales service: Our engineers will help customer to install and debug the plastic molding machine. During the 1 year guarantee time, we offer all the damaged parts free of charge.
 
 
 
 
 
INJECTION UNIT
 UnitLSF-528
ABCD
Screw DiameterMm75808590
Screw L/D RatioL/D2321.22018.9
Short SizeCm31854211023822670
Injection weightG1687192021672430
Injection Rateg/s426456484514
Plasticizing capacityg/s54.259.360.368.5
Injection PressureMpa191168149133
Screw SpeedRpm0-150
 
 
 
 
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp ForceKN5280
Space Between Tie Barsmm810*810
Toggle Strokemm800
Max. Mold Heightmm850
Min. Mold Heightmm350
Ejector Strokemm210
Ejector TonnageKN158
Ejector NumberP17
 
 
OTHERS
Max. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw55
Heater PowerKw27.4
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M8.1*2.2*2.6
Machine WeightT22
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Chen
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now