Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Injection, Plastic Machine, Plastic Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Energy Saving Machine Plastic Injection 200ton, Energy Saving Plastic Injection Moulding Machine, Best Quality Pallet Plastic Injection Moulding Machine 3200ton (LSF3200) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product standard injection moulding machine Energy Saving Machine Plastic Injection 200ton

Energy Saving Machine Plastic Injection 200ton

FOB Price: US $21,580 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $21,580/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000-1500PCS/Year
Transport Package: Nude Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LSF-208
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Tie Bar Sizes: 510*510mm
  • Mold Height: 200-530mm
  • Heater Power: 14.25kw
  • Trademark: LONGSHUN
  • Origin: Jiangsu China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Shot Weight: 347-518gr
  • Open Stroke: 500mm
  • Pump Power: 22kw
  • Oil Volume: 380L
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8477101090
Product Description
Energy Saving Machine plastic injection 200ton

Plastic injection machines we build clamping force from 680 to 8800KN, shot weight from 83 to 4390gr, which can meet all kinds of plastic products production requirements.
 
Equiped with servo motor, which energy saving by 60% in average ,with longer working life (low oil temperature),low noise ,high precision (close looped system ).
 
Welcome contact us for more details and professional services.
 
Technical specifications;

 
 
 
INJECTION UNIT

UnitLSF-208
ABC
Screw DiameterMm455055
Screw L/D RatioL/D22.22018.2
Short SizeCm3381471569
Injection weightG347428518
Injection Rateg/s170210254
Plasticizing capacityg/s1923.228.7
Injection PressureMpa229186154
Screw SpeedRpm0-190
 
 
 
 
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp ForceKN2080
Space Between Tie Barsmm510*510
Toggle Strokemm500
Max. Mold Heightmm530
Min. Mold Heightmm200
Ejector Strokemm150
Ejector TonnageKN62
Ejector NumberP5
 
 
OTHERS
Max. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw18.5
Heater PowerKw14.25
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M5.3*1.4*1.95
Machine WeightT6.9
Features: 
1) LCD computer control with big display screen 
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve 
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars 
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds 
5) Large opening stroke 
6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection 
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control 
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device 
9) Screw cold-start prevention device 
10) Melt decompression control 
11) Screw back pressure control 
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection 
13) Differential high speed clamping 
14) Centralized lubrication system 
15) Low pressure mould protection device 
16) Mechanical safety interlock 
17) Double electrical safety interlock 
18) Oil return filter 
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jenny Bian
880
*From:
To: Miss Jenny Bian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now